Casa Keshet Villa
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Back massage |
| On-site Dining Restaurant | Child-friendly Cots Children's play area | Air conditioning |
Staying at the 2-bedroom Casa Keshet Villa Playa Santa Teresa, guests can visit Casa Zen, which is just 0.7 km away. The Playa Santa Teresa villa features a year-round outdoor pool and is ideal for up to 5 guests.
The accommodation is located about 10 minutes on foot from Playa del Carmen, approximately 300 metres from the restaurant Zula Restaurant. The Playa Malpais can be found within a 4-km distance of Casa Keshet Villa, and the exciting responsible and fun Iguana Divers is nearly a 25-minute walk away. The Playa Santa Teresa property provides easy access to natural wonders such as Playa El Carmen Beach (1.1 km) and Playa Santa Teresa Beach (2.3 km).
Casa Keshet Villa will make your stay pleasant with the mountain views. The Playa Santa Teresa accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, this Playa Santa Teresa villa also offers a dining area. The kitchen also offers coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The holiday home is also in the vicinity of to Cobano bus station.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia de Santa Teresa871 km
- Super Rony #1539 km
- Bri'ah Art Gallery201 km
- Sondors160 km
- Super Fresco262 km
- TropicOlas Surf School880 km
- Pacific Dirt Road Adventures913 km
- Costa Rica Surf and Adventure733 km
- Airports
- Tambor26 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Live entertainment
- Back massage
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Aerobics
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Keshet Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Keshet Villa is $465. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Keshet Villa?
Guests of Casa Keshet Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Zula Restaurant featuring Middle Eastern dishes located within easy reach of the property or dine at Banana Beach Restaurant serving international dishes within 500 meters away. - ❓
Does the villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Keshet Villa?
Casa Keshet Villa offers a full kitchen featuring tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is Casa Keshet Villa located near the beach?
Casa Keshet Villa provides convenient access to Playa del Carmen, which is located just 0.8 km away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Keshet Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Keshet Villa can easily access Casa Zen and Playa Malpais, located approximately 700 metres from the property and 4 km away respectively.